Discount Prices. Same Day Shipping. No Hassle Returns.

Starter Solenoids

If you need to replace the solenoid in your Toyota, then choose the correct OEM solenoid for your model year and get back on the road quickly.

  • OEM solenoids are made to be exact-fit replacement parts that never need modification.
  • OEM solenoids come with a manufacturer’s warranty.
  • OEM solenoids are optimized to meet your Toyota’s needs based on factory specifications.

When you need new OEM Toyota parts, look no further than Olathe Toyota Parts Center. We carry a large selection of parts and accessories, and we help you save money with our wholesale pricing and fast, affordable shipping. Order your new OEM solenoid today.

Starter Solenoid
28150-62030
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly Magneti More
Description: Tacoma. Tundra. T100. Auto trans. 3.4L, 1.8kw. 6 cylinder. With heavy duty. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • 4Runner,
    • T100,
    • Tacoma,
    • Tundra
$74.94
$56.21
$74.94
$56.21
Starter Solenoid
28150-75120
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly Magneti More
Description: 4Runner. Tacoma. T100. 2wd. All. 4wd. 4-runner. Auto trans. 4 cylinder. With heavy duty. 2.7L, 1.8kw & 2.0kw. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • 4Runner,
    • T100,
    • Tacoma
$49.05
$36.79
$49.05
$36.79
Starter Solenoid
28150-74010
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly Magnetic More
Description: Celica. Camry. St. Gas. 1.0 kw. Gt & gt-s. Exc.Cold Spec. Without turbo. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Camry,
    • Celica
$56.05
$42.04
$56.05
$42.04
Starter Solenoid
28150-50110
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly More
Description: Land Cruiser. Sequoia. Tundra. 4.7l. 2.0kw. Cold spec. From 10/04. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Land Cruiser,
    • Sequoia,
    • Tundra
$65.78
$49.34
$65.78
$49.34
Starter Solenoid
28150-62050
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly Magneti More
Description: 4-runner. 3.4L, 1.4kw. 6 cylinder. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • 4Runner
$54.14
$40.61
$54.14
$40.61
Starter Solenoid
28150-74020
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly Magnetic More
Description: Celica. Camry. MR2. St. Gas. 1.6kw. 1.6 kw. 1.4 kw. Gt & gt-s. Standard. Cold Spec. Without turbo. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Camry,
    • Celica,
    • MR2
$61.74
$46.31
$61.74
$46.31
Starter Solenoid
28226-28051
Other Names: Solenoid, Starter Repair Kit, Kit Repair Service More
Replaces: 28226-28050
Description: Highlander. Avalon. Sienna. Solara. Camry. Venza. RAV4. XB. 2.7l. 3.5L. 1.6 kw. Without hybrid. From 08/11 to 10/15. More
Notes: Included With Starter Assembly. More
Fits:
  • Scion:
    • tC,
    • xB
  • Toyota:
    • Avalon,
    • Camry,
    • Highlander,
    • RAV4,
    • Sienna,
    • Solara,
    • Venza
  • 4 more
$113.84
$85.38
$113.84
$85.38
Starter Solenoid
28150-50071
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly Main More
Replaces: 28150-50070
Description: Land Cruiser. Tundra. 2.0kw. To 3/00. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Land Cruiser,
    • Tundra
$66.26
$49.70
$66.26
$49.70
Starter Solenoid
28150-50100
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly Main More
Description: Land Cruiser. Sequoia. Tundra. 4.7l. 2.0kw. To 10/04. 4-runner. From 3/00. 8 cylinder. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • 4Runner,
    • Land Cruiser,
    • Sequoia,
    • Tundra
$72.35
$54.26
$72.35
$54.26
Starter Solenoid
28150-74270
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly Main More
Replaces: 28150-03100
Description: Highlander. Sienna. Avalon. Camry. RAV4. All. 1.4 kw. From 4/97. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Avalon,
    • Camry,
    • Highlander,
    • RAV4,
    • Sienna,
    • Solara
  • 1 more
$61.23
$45.92
$61.23
$45.92
Starter Solenoid
28150-75130
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly Magneti More
Description: Tacoma. 4-runner. 2.7L, 1.4kw. 4 cylinder. Manual trans. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • 4Runner,
    • Tacoma
$51.39
$38.54
$51.39
$38.54
Brake Master Cylinder Nut, Left, Right
90080-18070
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Positive Term Nut, Starter Nut, Reservoir Assembly Nut, Starter Solenoid Nut, Master Cylinder Nut, Booster Assembly Nut, Negative... More
Replaces: 90170-08146, 90176-08146, 90179-08075, 90179-08146, 90179-08163, 90179-08164, 90179-08204, 90179-08416, 90179-08746
Description: 3.5L. 3.3L. Conventional. 2.4L, 2004-07. 2.5L, us built. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Scion:
    • iQ,
    • tC,
    • xB
  • Toyota:
    • 4Runner,
    • Avalon,
    • Camry,
    • Celica,
    • Corolla,
    • Highlander,
    • MR2 Spyder,
    • Prius,
    • RAV4,
    • Sienna,
    • Tacoma,
    • Venza,
    • Yaris
  • 11 more
$1.44
$1.44