Genuine Tacoma Running Boards

The running boards on your Tacoma make it easy to get in and out of the cab. In addition, they add to the style of your truck. Running boards are subject to a lot of potential abuse simply because they’re built to take on the tough jobs like protect the sides of your truck. A running board sticks out, so if you happen to be off-road, you run the risk of running over tree limbs or other debris. If the running board becomes damaged or needs to be replaced, be sure to replace it with OEM Tacoma running boards for a factory fit and performance. Genuine OEM Toyota parts and accessories never need to be modified to fit.

At Olathe Toyota Parts Center, we offer wholesale pricing and superior customer service from an experienced staff. Buy your new OEM Tacoma running boards now.

Running Boards
PT212-35053
Other Names: Runbrd Tac Ccab Ind More
Replaces: PT212-35052
Description: Black, access cab. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Tacoma
$349.00
$296.65
$349.00
$296.65
Running Boards
PT212-35055
Other Names: Runbrd Tac Dcab Ind More
Description: Black, double cab. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Tacoma
$386.00
$328.10
$386.00
$328.10
Running Board
51773-04010
Positions: Right Front
Other Names: Cover Side Door Ste More
Description: With double cab, end cap, front. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Tacoma
$83.81
$62.86
$83.81
$62.86
Running Board
51774-04010
Positions: Left Front
Other Names: Cover Side Door Ste More
Description: With double cab, end cap, front. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Tacoma
$83.81
$62.86
$83.81
$62.86
Running Board
51759-04010
Positions: Left Rear
Other Names: Cover Side Door Ste More
Description: With double cab, end cap, rear. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Tacoma
$83.81
$62.86
$83.81
$62.86
Running Board
51771-04010
Positions: Right
Other Names: Plate Step Right-Hand More
Description: With double cab, platform. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Tacoma
$463.34
$347.51
$463.34
$347.51
Running Board
51779-04010
Positions: Right Rear
Other Names: Cover Side Door Ste More
Description: With double cab, end cap, rear. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Tacoma
$83.81
$62.86
$83.81
$62.86
Running Board
51772-04010
Positions: Left
Other Names: Plate Step Left-Hand More
Description: With double cab, platform. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Tacoma
$463.34
$347.51
$463.34
$347.51
Running Board Mount Bracket
51793-04010
Positions: Right Front
Other Names: Bracket Side Step More
Description: With double cab, front. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Tacoma
$62.61
$46.96
$62.61
$46.96
Running Board Mount Bracket
51797-04010
Positions: Right Rear
Other Names: Bracket Side Step More
Description: With double cab, rear. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Tacoma
$75.68
$56.76
$75.68
$56.76
Running Board Mount Bracket
51796-04010
Positions: Left
Other Names: Bracket Side Step More
Description: With double cab, center. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Tacoma
$72.15
$54.11
$72.15
$54.11
Running Board Mount Bracket
51795-04010
Positions: Right
Other Names: Bracket Side Step More
Description: With double cab, center. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Tacoma
$72.15
$54.11
$72.15
$54.11
Running Board Mount Bracket
51794-04010
Positions: Left Front
Other Names: Bracket Side Step More
Description: With double cab, front. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Tacoma
$62.61
$46.96
$62.61
$46.96
Running Board Mount Bracket
51798-04010
Positions: Left Rear
Other Names: Bracket Side Step More
Description: With double cab, rear. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Tacoma
$75.68
$56.76
$75.68
$56.76
Running Board
00535-04968-XD
Positions: Left
Other Names: Platform Xtracab Left-Hand More
Replaces: 00535-35958-XD
Description: Without double cab, platform, extended cab. More
Notes: Included With Running Board Kit. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Tacoma
$118.06
$88.55
$118.06
$88.55