Discount Prices. Same Day Shipping. No Hassle Returns.

Genuine Avalon Brake Rotors

Brake rotors are an integral part of the brake system on your Avalon. As part of your regular brake service, you’ll want to check the rotors for wear or warp. The rotor is what the calipers clamp onto when you press the brake pedal. The brake pads are pressed against the rotors to cause a drag that stops the wheels from turning. A rotor that’s worn or has been warped from heat or excessive braking won’t deliver optimal braking. When you do need to replace the rotor, make sure that you replace it with a genuine OEM Toyota rotor like those found at Toyota Parts Center. We carry other brake parts too, such as the calipers, brake shoes, hydraulic lines, and ABS parts.

When you purchase your brake parts from Olathe Toyota Parts Center, you get genuine Toyota parts that are manufactured to Toyota specifications. These replacement parts will be an exact fit and will match the performance needs of your Avalon. You’ll also get wholesale pricing, saving you money. Replace your Avalon brake parts today.

Brake Rotor
42431-02200
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Rotor, Disc Rear More
Description: Corolla. Matrix. 1.8l. Disc brakes. 2wd, without independent suspension, base. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Corolla,
    • Matrix
$76.33
$57.25
$76.33
$57.25
Brake Rotor
43512-02240
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Rotor, Rotor Brake Front More
Description: Corolla. 1.8l. Us built. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Corolla,
    • Matrix
$75.51
$56.63
$75.51
$56.63
Brake Rotor
43512-52120
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Rotor, Disc Front More
Description: Prius C. Yaris. Without se model. Without 4 wheel disc. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Prius C,
    • Yaris
$75.51
$56.63
$75.51
$56.63
Brake Rotor
43512-52130
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Rotor, Disc Front More
Description: Yaris. With se model. With 4 wheel disc. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Yaris
$75.51
$56.63
$75.51
$56.63
Sr
PTR09-34072
Positions: Front
Other Names: Trd Brke Rot Front Left More
Description: Front left brake rotor, drilled. For use with TRD High Performance Brake Kit PTR09-34070.. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Sequoia,
    • Tundra
$355.00
$301.75
$355.00
$301.75
Sr
PTR09-34073
Positions: Front
Other Names: Trd Brke Rot Front Righ More
Description: Front right brake rotor, drilled. For use with TRD High Performance Brake Kit PTR09-34070.. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Sequoia,
    • Tundra
$355.00
$301.75
$355.00
$301.75
Brake Rotor
43512-34030
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Rotor, Disc Front More
Description: T100. 2wd, 1/2 ton. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • T100
$98.32
$73.74
$98.32
$73.74
Brake Rotor
42431-60171
Positions: Left Rear, Right Rear
Other Names: Rotor, Disc Rear More
Replaces: 42431-60170
Description: Land Cruiser. Rear axle disc brakes. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Land Cruiser
$133.89
$100.42
$133.89
$100.42
Brake Rotor
43512-60090
Positions: Left Front, Right Front
Other Names: Rotor, Disc Front More
Description: Land Cruiser. Front. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Land Cruiser
$102.87
$77.15
$102.87
$77.15
Brake Rotor
43512-16130
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Rotor, Disc Front More
Replaces: 43512-16080
Description: Paseo. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Paseo
$94.46
$70.85
$94.46
$70.85
Brake Rotor
42431-17040
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Rotor, Disc Rear More
Replaces: 42431-17030
Description: MR2. Up to 1/92. Without turbo. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • MR2
$100.56
$75.42
$100.56
$75.42
Brake Rotor
42431-17060
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Rotor, Disc Rear More
Replaces: 42431-17070
Description: MR2. From 1/92. With turbo. Up to 1/92. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • MR2
$100.44
$75.33
$100.44
$75.33
Brake Rotor
43512-60050
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Rotor, Disc Front More
Description: Land Cruiser. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Land Cruiser
$98.42
$73.82
$98.42
$73.82
Brake Rotor
43512-12440
Positions: Left Front, Right Front
Other Names: Rotor, Disc Front More
Replaces: 43512-01020, 43512-12090, 43512-12250, 43512-12320, 43512-12510
Description: Corolla. Coupe. Front. Without gts. Sedan, wagon. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Corolla
$90.21
$67.66
$90.21
$67.66
Brake Rotor
42431-12090
Positions: Left Rear, Right Rear
Other Names: Rotor, Disc Rear More
Description: Corolla. Rear. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Corolla
$81.93
$61.45
$81.93
$61.45
Brake Rotor
43512-28140
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Rotor, Disc Front More
Replaces: 43512-28040
Description: Van. 4wd. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Van
$94.46
$70.85
$94.46
$70.85
Brake Rotor
43512-28051
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Rotor, Disc Front More
Replaces: 43512-28050
Description: Van. 2wd. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Van
$94.68
$71.01
$94.68
$71.01
Brake Rotor
43512-60100
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Disc Front More
Replaces: 43512-69015, 43512-69016, 43512-60040
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Land Cruiser
$98.84
$74.13
$98.84
$74.13
Brake Rotor
43512-35180
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Rotor, Disc Front More
Replaces: 43512-26040, 43512-26070
Description: 6 cylinder. 4 cylinder. With heavy duty. Pick-up, 4-runner. Without dual wheel. 2wd, 6 cyl, 1 ton single. More
Notes: Order By Description. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • 4Runner,
    • Pickup
$94.68
$71.01
$94.68
$71.01
Brake Rotor
42431-12070
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Rotor, Disc Rear More
Description: Corolla. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Corolla
$95.07
$71.30
$95.07
$71.30
Brake Rotor
43512-12130
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Rotor, Disc Front More
Description: Corolla. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Corolla
$90.33
$67.75
$90.33
$67.75